Facebook Fan Page
Fan Page
Railroad News
News
Railroad Links
Links
Train Shop
Train Party
TrainWeb.com Train Travel
Travel
Model Railroad
Model RR
Rail Enthusiasts
Railfans
Railroad Jobs
Jobs
Home SilverRails.com & TrainWeb.org: Railroad Community RailRing Join Our eMail List Advertise With Us
You are here: Home : fullerton : schedest.html
Fullerton Train Schedule - Schedule of Amtrak and Metrolink passenger trains through the Fullerton Station including the origin and destination of those trains.
The following uses RAILsearch.com to search just rail related websites:
Google Custom Search
Your Ad Here

Amtrak & Metrolink Passenger Trains
Through Fullerton, California
http://www.trainweb.com/fullerton/schedest.html

    Monday through Friday: (52 trains Monday-Thursday, and 54 on Friday!)
  1. 04:51am M 681 North LGN --> LAX
  2. 06:02am M 601 North OSD --> LAX
  3. 06:18am M 700 .East RIV <-- LAX
  4. 06:23am M 701 .West RIV --> LAX
  5. 06:37am A 566 South SAN <-- LAX
  6. 06:39am A 003 .West CHI --> LAX
  7. 06:39am M 603 North OSD --> LAX
  8. 07:01am M 702 .East RIV <-- LAX
  9. 07:09am M 605 North OSD --> LAX
  10. 07:17am M 682 South IRV <-- LAX
  11. 07:23am M 703 .West RIV --> LAX
  12. 07:35am M 683 North IRV --> LAX
  13. 07:52am A 568 South SAN <-- LAX
  14. 08:00am M 607 North OSD --> LAX
  15. 08:16am A 765 North SAN --> GTA
  16. 08:37am M 600 South OSD <-- LAX
  17. 08:39am M 685 North IRV --> LAX
  18. 09:02am A 570 South SAN <-- LAX
  19. 09:02am M 687 North SNC --> LAX
  20. 09:13am A 567 North SAN --> LAX
  21. 10:12am A 772 South SAN <-- GTA
  22. 10:17am A 569 North SAN --> LAX
  23. 11:36am A 771 North SAN --> GTA
  24. 11:42am A 574 South SAN <-- LAX
  25. 12:57pm A 573 North SAN --> LAX
  26. 12:57pm A 776 South SAN <-- SLO
  27. 01:20pm M 704 .East RIV <-- LAX
  28. 02:08pm A 775 North SAN --> SLO
  29. 02:32pm A 578 South SAN <-- LAX
  30. 03:13pm M 705 .West RIV --> LAX
  31. 03:25pm M 684 South IRV <-- LAX
  32. 03:34pm A 579 North SAN --> LAX
  33. 04:03pm M 602 South OSD <-- LAX
  34. 04:30pm M 686 South IRV <-- LAX
  35. 04:42pm A 582 South SAN <-- LAX
  36. 04:50pm M 609 North OSD --> LAX
  37. 04:53pm M 706 .East RIV <-- LAX
  38. 05:08pm A 581 North SAN --> LAX
  39. 05:10pm M 604 South OSD <-- LAX
  40. 05:29pm M 688 South LGN <-- LAX
  41. 05:42pm A 784 South SAN <-- GTA
  42. 05:46pm M 689 North IRV --> LAX
  43. 05:58pm M 708 .East RIV <-- LAX
  44. 06:09pm A 783 North SAN --> GTA
  45. 06:15pm M 606 South OSD <-- LAX
  46. 06:32pm A 586 South SAN <-- LAX - F
  47. 06:38pm M 707 .West RIV --> LAX
  48. 07:02pm M 608 South OSD <-- LAX
  49. 07:45pm A 004 .East CHI <-- LAX
  50. 08:07pm A 590 South SAN <-- LAX
  51. 08:13pm A 587 North SAN --> LAX
  52. 09:47pm A 591 North SAN --> LAX - F
  53. 10:27pm A 593 North SAN --> LAX - MT
  54. 10:42pm A 794 South SAN <-- GTA
  55. 11:24pm A 595 North SAN --> LAX - F

    Saturday and Sunday: (26 trains each day!)
  1. 06:39am A 003 .West CHI --> LAX
  2. 07:52am A 568 South SAN <-- LAX
  3. 08:16am A 765 North SAN --> GTA
  4. 09:02am A 570 South SAN <-- LAX
  5. 09:13am A 567 North SAN --> LAX
  6. 10:12am A 772 South SAN <-- GTA
  7. 11:36am A 771 North SAN --> GTA
  8. 11:42am A 574 South SAN <-- LAX
  9. 12:38pm A 563 North SAN --> LAX
  10. 12:57pm A 776 South SAN <-- SLO
  11. 02:08pm A 775 North SAN --> SLO
  12. 02:32pm A 578 South SAN <-- LAX
  13. 02:57pm A 577 North SAN --> LAX
  14. 03:32pm A 780 South SAN <-- GTA
  15. 04:42pm A 582 South SAN <-- LAX
  16. 05:08pm A 581 North SAN --> LAX
  17. 05:42pm A 784 South SAN <-- GTA
  18. 06:09pm A 783 North SAN --> GTA
  19. 07:07pm A 588 South SAN <-- LAX
  20. 07:27pm A 585 North SAN --> LAX
  21. 07:45pm A 004 .East CHI <-- LAX
  22. 08:27pm A 589 North SAN --> LAX
  23. 09:07pm A 592 South SAN <-- LAX
  24. 09:47pm A 591 North SAN --> LAX
  25. 10:42pm A 794 South SAN <-- GTA
  26. 11:24pm A 595 North SAN --> LAX

    Notes
  • 000......Train Number
  • 00:00....Scheduled departure time in Fullerton
  • am/pm....A.M. or P.M. Pacific Time Zone
  • A........Amtrak
  • M........Metrolink
  • CHI......Chicago, Illinois
  • FUL......Fullerton
  • GTA......Goleta
  • IRV......Irvine
  • LAX......Los Angeles Union Station
  • LGN......Laguna Niguel
  • RIV......Riverside
  • SAN......San Diego
  • SLO......San Luis Obispo
  • SNC......San Juan Capistrano
  • 003/004..Amtrak Southwest Chief (Superliner Cars)
  • F........Friday Only
  • MT.......Monday-Thursday Only

Schedules of Amtrak and Metrolink passenger trains serving the Fullerton Santa Fe Depot. Schedules based upon Amtrak's Spring/Summer 2002 (April 29 & May 25, 2002) and Metrolink's Spring/Summer 2002 (May 6, 2002) schedule changes.

Click Here For A More Detailed Version Of This Schedule.

Click Here for more Fullerton Station info!

The following uses RAILsearch.com to search just rail related websites:
Google Custom Search
Your Ad Here
    visits to TrainWeb since Aug. 01, 1998. This page last updated: 05/15/2002

Support Passenger Rail Heritage. Join APRHF Today! Visit APRHF Silver Rails Country - for train enthusiasts & families
Top | Home | TrainWeb.org | SilverRails.com | Search | Advertise | Contact Us | About Us  Copyright © 1996-2014 TrainWeb, LLC
           Tell a friend about this page |  Sign up for the TrainWeb Email Newsletter                  Generated by c:\u\newhtmltw_ad.pl Version 2014g07a
View My Stats

Your Ad Here



Your Ad Here